Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice - Customer and Suppliers Employees in Promotional Material

At Roll7 we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, i.e. where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to employees of our customers or suppliers who appear in our promotional material.

 

We will process your personal data for the purpose of creating marketing material. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interests, namely promoting the products supplied by us. 

We will store your personal data relating to marketing material for as long as the marketing material remains relevant to the products supplied by us for up to a maximum of 10 years.

We will share your personal data with other third parties.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data. 

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.

  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.

  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Roll7 is incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 06580350 and whose registered office is at 776-778 Barking Road, London. E13 9PJ

We are contactable by email at operations@roll7.co.uk

Privacy Notice - Customer and Supplier Employees

At Roll7 we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, i.e. where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies where we process personal data relating to self-employed customers and suppliers and employees of our customers and suppliers.

We will process your personal data for the purposes of communication with our customers and suppliers, ensuring any products or services exchanged between us satisfy agreed requirements and maintaining records. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely the supply of our products and maintaining a business relationship with your employer. 

We will retain all personal data we have obtained relating to you for a maximum of 10 years to fulfil the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

We will share your personal data with customers and suppliers only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purposes of the supply of our products and maintaining a business relationship with you or your employer.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data. 

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.

  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.

  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.

  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. 

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Roll7 is incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 06580350 and whose registered office is at 776-778 Barking Road, London. E13 9PJ

We are contactable by email at operations@roll7.co.uk

Privacy Notice - Prospective Customer Employees

At Roll7 we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, i.e. where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to employees of organisations with which we are seeking to establish a business relationship.

We will process your personal data for the purpose of communication with your employer. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely providing information on our products that may be of value and establishing a business relationship with your employer.

We will retain all personal data we have obtained relating to you for a maximum of 5 years to fulfil the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

We will share your personal data with our suppliers only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purposes of seeking to establish a business relationship with your employer and enhancing the relevance of any communications we have with you and/or your employer.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data. 

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.

  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.

  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.

  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. 

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Roll7 is incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 06580350 and whose registered office is at 776-778 Barking Road, London. E13 9PJ

We are contactable by email at operations@roll7.co.uk

Privacy Notice - Prospective Customer Employees

At Roll7 we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, i.e. where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to all prospective employees.

We will process your personal data for recruitment purposes. The legal basis for this processing is that it is necessary to achieve our legitimate interest, namely the recruiting of personnel to ensure the continued provision of our services. 

We will store your personal data relating to recruitment for two years following the completion of the recruitment process.

We will share your personal data with third parties, such as recruitment advisors, only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the recruitment process.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data. 

  • You can withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data at any time.

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.

  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Roll7 is incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 06580350 and whose registered office is at 776-778 Barking Road, London. E13 9PJ

We are contactable by email at operations@roll7.co.uk

Contact

We would love to hear from you, whoever you are, even if you just want to moan at us…

Email: enquiries@roll7.co.uk

Roll7 has an approved suppliers list. We also categorically do not use recruitment agencies. Any enquiries made by recruitment agencies will not be responded to.

John Ribbins

Tom Hegarty

Simon Bennett

Stay in touch

Wanna keep updated with what @Roll_7 are up to? We promise we wont bombard you with stuff, but you might just hear first when something great happens…

Creative Direction

Production

Business / Marketing

© Rollingmedia 2018 all rights reserved.